Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW3 Parc des Princes, ParisRef: Jérôme Brisard
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Paris Saint Germain 1-2 Monaco result, stats and report

Paris Saint Germain
Lost · xG 1.72
1 – 2
FT
Won · xG 0.06
Monaco
Next: Manchester City v Paris Saint Germain · Wed 14 Oct · CSKA Sofia v Monaco · Thu 15 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Paris Saint GermainMonacoLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Paris Saint Germain win the highest 1X2 probability at 62.3%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Paris Saint Germain
62.3%
Draw
20.9%
Monaco
16.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.5%
Over 2.5 goals
59.1%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

62%
21%
17%
62.3%Paris Saint Germain
20.9%Draw
16.9%Monaco

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.5%No 46.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.1%No 40.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
38%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
10.6%
2-0
9.9%
2-1
9.5%
1-1
8.8%
3-0
6.7%
3-1
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Paris Saint Germain or draw at 61.7%; the most likely half-time state is Paris Saint Germain leading at half-time at 44.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 15.6%.

Double Chance

1X
61.7%
12
5.5%
X2
32.8%

Half-Time Result

Paris Saint Germain
44.5%
Draw
35.9%
Monaco
19.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Paris Saint Germain
Draw
Monaco
Paris Saint Germain
39.3%
4.2%
2.6%
Draw
17.7%
10.7%
6.6%
Monaco
4.2%
4.5%
10.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
15.6%
No
84.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.