Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW5 Stade Charléty, ParisRef: Jeremy Stinat
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Paris FC 2-1 Strasbourg result, stats and report

Paris FC
Won · xG 1.31
2 – 1
FT 06:05
Lost · xG 0.33
Strasbourg
Next: Lens v Paris FC · Sat 24 Oct · Rennes v Strasbourg · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Paris FCStrasbourgLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Paris FC win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Paris FC
42.7%
Draw
25.7%
Strasbourg
31.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
59.4%
Over 2.5 goals
57.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Paris FC win was the highest probability; the match result was Paris FC win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

43%
26%
32%
42.7%Paris FC
25.7%Draw
31.6%Strasbourg

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 59.4%No 40.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

57%
Yes 57.3%No 42.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
34%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.5%
2-1
9.3%
1-0
8.2%
1-2
7.9%
2-0
6.6%
2-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Paris FC or draw at 51.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 38.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.0%.

Double Chance

1X
51.9%
12
5.8%
X2
42.3%

Half-Time Result

Paris FC
34.7%
Draw
38.6%
Strasbourg
26.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Paris FC
Draw
Strasbourg
Paris FC
25.1%
5.6%
2.4%
Draw
14.0%
15.5%
10.1%
Strasbourg
2.9%
5.8%
18.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.0%
No
92.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.