Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW4 Stade Charléty, ParisRef: Jérôme Brisard
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Paris FC 0-0 Lyon result, stats and report

Paris FC
Drew · xG 0.58
0 – 0
FT 15:05
Drew · xG 0.77
Lyon
Next: Lens v Paris FC · Sat 24 Oct · Paris Saint Germain v Lyon · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Paris FCLyonLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Paris FC win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.2%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Paris FC
40.2%
Draw
26.4%
Lyon
33.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.4%
Over 2.5 goals
49.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Paris FC win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

40%
26%
33%
40.2%Paris FC
26.4%Draw
33.5%Lyon

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.4%No 45.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 49.7%No 50.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.2%
1-0
10.1%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
8.6%
1-2
7.7%
0-0
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Paris FC or draw at 47.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.1%.

Double Chance

1X
47.7%
12
7.6%
X2
44.7%

Half-Time Result

Paris FC
28.5%
Draw
45.5%
Lyon
26.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Paris FC
Draw
Lyon
Paris FC
21.1%
5.7%
3.1%
Draw
14.2%
17.6%
12.5%
Lyon
2.6%
4.5%
18.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.1%
No
94.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.