Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Panathinaikos vs CSKA Sofia prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
5 Nov
Panathinaikos 55%Draw 26%CSKA Sofia 19%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

PanathinaikosCSKA SofiaUEFA Europa Conference League

The provider forecast gives Panathinaikos win the highest 1X2 probability at 55.5%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Panathinaikos
55.5%
Draw
25.6%
CSKA Sofia
18.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
47.9%
Over 2.5 goals
47.0%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

55%
26%
19%
55.5%Panathinaikos
25.6%Draw
18.9%CSKA Sofia

Both Teams to Score

48%
Yes 47.9%No 52.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.0%No 53.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
13.3%
1-1
11.7%
2-0
10.0%
2-1
9.7%
0-0
8.5%
0-1
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Panathinaikos or draw at 65.1%; the most likely half-time state is Panathinaikos leading at half-time at 41.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 9.3%.

Double Chance

1X
65.1%
12
8.5%
X2
26.4%

Half-Time Result

Panathinaikos
41.4%
Draw
40.3%
CSKA Sofia
18.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Panathinaikos
Draw
CSKA Sofia
Panathinaikos
35.2%
4.0%
1.3%
Draw
20.6%
14.7%
6.9%
CSKA Sofia
2.8%
3.9%
10.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
9.3%
No
90.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.