Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW13 Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Middlesbrough vs Charlton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Middlesbrough 61%Draw 22%Charlton 17%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

MiddlesbroughCharltonEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Middlesbrough win the highest 1X2 probability at 61.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Middlesbrough
61.2%
Draw
21.6%
Charlton
17.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.0%
Over 2.5 goals
52.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

61%
22%
17%
61.2%Middlesbrough
21.6%Draw
17.1%Charlton

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.0%No 50.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 52.1%No 47.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
31%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.4%
1-1
10.1%
2-0
9.9%
2-1
9.7%
0-0
6.9%
3-0
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Middlesbrough or draw at 67.8%; the most likely half-time state is Middlesbrough leading at half-time at 51.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 13.4%.

Double Chance

1X
67.8%
12
6.9%
X2
25.4%

Half-Time Result

Middlesbrough
51.3%
Draw
35.4%
Charlton
13.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Middlesbrough
Draw
Charlton
Middlesbrough
45.1%
3.5%
1.5%
Draw
21.4%
9.6%
4.5%
Charlton
3.7%
4.0%
6.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
13.4%
No
86.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.