Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW3 Stade Orange Vélodrome, MarseilleRef: Clément Turpin
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Marseille 2-3 Paris FC result, stats and report

Marseille
Lost · xG 1.65
2 – 3
FT
Won · xG 2.58
Paris FC
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Marseille v Le Havre · Sun 25 Oct · Lens v Paris FC · Sat 24 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

MarseilleParis FCLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Marseille win the highest 1X2 probability at 57.0%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Marseille
57.0%
Draw
24.6%
Paris FC
18.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
48.3%
Over 2.5 goals
50.8%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

57%
25%
18%
57.0%Marseille
24.6%Draw
18.5%Paris FC

Both Teams to Score

48%
Yes 48.3%No 51.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 50.8%No 49.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.5%
1-1
10.5%
2-0
10.2%
2-1
9.1%
0-0
8.0%
3-0
6.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Marseille or draw at 59.2%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.4%.

Double Chance

1X
59.2%
12
8.0%
X2
32.8%

Half-Time Result

Marseille
39.1%
Draw
41.2%
Paris FC
19.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Marseille
Draw
Paris FC
Marseille
33.2%
5.0%
1.7%
Draw
18.2%
14.9%
7.6%
Paris FC
3.4%
4.4%
11.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.4%
No
88.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.