Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW6 Old Trafford, ManchesterRef: Stuart Attwell
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur result, stats and report

Manchester United
Drew · xG 0.75
1 – 1
FT
Drew · xG 1.66
Tottenham Hotspur
Next: Chelsea v Manchester United · Sat 31 Oct · Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace · Sat 31 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Manchester UnitedTottenham HotspurPremier League

The provider forecast gives Manchester United win the highest 1X2 probability at 51.4%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Manchester United
51.4%
Draw
23.3%
Tottenham Hotspur
25.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.5%
Over 2.5 goals
60.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Manchester United win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorewon
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

51%
23%
25%
51.4%Manchester United
23.3%Draw
25.3%Tottenham Hotspur

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.5%No 39.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

60%
Yes 60.3%No 39.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
38%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
9.8%
1-0
8.5%
2-0
7.5%
1-2
6.5%
2-2
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Manchester United or draw at 57.6%; the most likely half-time state is Manchester United leading at half-time at 39.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.4%.

Double Chance

1X
57.6%
12
4.8%
X2
37.6%

Half-Time Result

Manchester United
39.4%
Draw
38.6%
Tottenham Hotspur
22.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Manchester United
Draw
Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United
31.7%
5.4%
2.9%
Draw
16.5%
13.5%
8.1%
Tottenham Hotspur
3.7%
4.8%
13.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.4%
No
88.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.