Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Champions League · MW5 Etihad Stadium, Manchester

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Manchester City vs Napoli prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
24 Nov
Manchester City 54%Draw 23%Napoli 23%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Manchester CityNapoliUEFA Champions League

The provider forecast gives Manchester City win the highest 1X2 probability at 54.0%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Manchester City
54.0%
Draw
23.2%
Napoli
22.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.9%
Over 2.5 goals
54.2%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

54%
23%
23%
54.0%Manchester City
23.2%Draw
22.8%Napoli

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.9%No 46.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%
Yes 54.2%No 45.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
54%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.9%
1-0
10.4%
2-1
9.4%
2-0
9.3%
0-1
5.9%
0-0
5.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Manchester City or draw at 54.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 39.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.0%.

Double Chance

1X
54.7%
12
5.8%
X2
39.5%

Half-Time Result

Manchester City
39.4%
Draw
39.8%
Napoli
20.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Manchester City
Draw
Napoli
Manchester City
32.1%
4.6%
2.3%
Draw
17.4%
13.5%
8.3%
Napoli
3.3%
4.1%
14.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.0%
No
89.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.