Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Etihad Stadium, Manchester

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Manchester City vs Brighton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Manchester City 58%Draw 21%Brighton 21%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Manchester CityBrightonPremier League

The provider forecast gives Manchester City win the highest 1X2 probability at 58.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Manchester City
58.2%
Draw
21.0%
Brighton
20.8%
Both teams to score · Yes
62.1%
Over 2.5 goals
65.6%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

58%
21%
21%
58.2%Manchester City
21.0%Draw
20.8%Brighton

Both Teams to Score

62%
Yes 62.1%No 37.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

66%
Yes 65.6%No 34.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
85%
Over 2.5
66%
Over 3.5
45%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-1
9.3%
1-1
9.1%
1-0
7.7%
2-0
7.7%
3-1
6.8%
2-2
6.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Manchester City or draw at 60.5%; the most likely half-time state is Manchester City leading at half-time at 47.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 17.3%.

Double Chance

1X
60.5%
12
3.4%
X2
36.1%

Half-Time Result

Manchester City
47.7%
Draw
32.6%
Brighton
19.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Manchester City
Draw
Brighton
Manchester City
38.5%
5.2%
2.5%
Draw
15.3%
11.7%
6.2%
Brighton
3.1%
5.1%
12.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
17.3%
No
82.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.