Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW9 Stade du Moustoir - Yves Allainmat, Lorient

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Lorient vs Stade Brestois 29 prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Lorient 45%Draw 27%Stade Brestois 29 28%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LorientStade Brestois 29Ligue 1

The provider forecast gives Lorient win the highest 1X2 probability at 45.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Lorient
45.2%
Draw
26.8%
Stade Brestois 29
28.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.1%
Over 2.5 goals
47.8%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

45%
27%
28%
45.2%Lorient
26.8%Draw
28.1%Stade Brestois 29

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.1%No 47.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 47.8%No 52.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.6%
1-0
11.4%
2-1
9.2%
0-1
8.1%
2-0
8.0%
0-0
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lorient or draw at 50.7%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 6.2%.

Double Chance

1X
50.7%
12
7.7%
X2
41.6%

Half-Time Result

Lorient
31.3%
Draw
44.6%
Stade Brestois 29
24.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lorient
Draw
Stade Brestois 29
Lorient
23.4%
5.5%
2.4%
Draw
15.4%
17.0%
11.7%
Stade Brestois 29
2.9%
6.1%
15.6%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
6.2%
No
93.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.