Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW8 Anfield, Liverpool

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Liverpool vs Brighton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
25 Oct
Liverpool 48%Draw 23%Brighton 28%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LiverpoolBrightonPremier League

The provider forecast gives Liverpool win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.4%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Liverpool
48.4%
Draw
23.4%
Brighton
28.2%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.4%
Over 2.5 goals
60.6%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

48%
23%
28%
48.4%Liverpool
23.4%Draw
28.2%Brighton

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.4%No 39.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 60.6%No 39.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
38%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.3%
2-1
9.8%
1-0
8.0%
2-0
7.0%
1-2
6.8%
2-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Liverpool or draw at 60.5%; the most likely half-time state is Liverpool leading at half-time at 44.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.4%.

Double Chance

1X
60.5%
12
4.7%
X2
34.8%

Half-Time Result

Liverpool
44.3%
Draw
32.5%
Brighton
23.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Liverpool
Draw
Brighton
Liverpool
32.2%
5.8%
2.8%
Draw
15.3%
12.1%
8.1%
Brighton
3.0%
5.0%
15.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.4%
No
89.6%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.