Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Champions League · MW5 Decathlon Arena – Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Villeneuve d'Ascq

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Lille vs Bayern München prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
25 Nov
Lille 24%Draw 21%Bayern München 55%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LilleBayern MünchenUEFA Champions League

The provider forecast gives Bayern München win the highest 1X2 probability at 55.3%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Lille
23.8%
Draw
20.9%
Bayern München
55.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
56.4%
Over 2.5 goals
59.6%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

24%
21%
55%
23.8%Lille
20.9%Draw
55.3%Bayern München

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 56.4%No 43.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

60%
Yes 59.6%No 40.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
38%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
9.3%
1-2
9.1%
0-1
8.9%
0-2
8.4%
1-3
6.1%
1-0
5.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Bayern München or draw at 58.8%; the most likely half-time state is Bayern München leading at half-time at 41.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.7%.

Double Chance

1X
36.0%
12
5.1%
X2
58.8%

Half-Time Result

Lille
23.4%
Draw
35.5%
Bayern München
41.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lille
Draw
Bayern München
Lille
15.2%
4.2%
3.3%
Draw
10.6%
10.7%
14.0%
Bayern München
2.0%
4.2%
35.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.7%
No
96.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.