Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW3 Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, ValenciaRef: Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Levante 5-2 Real Betis result, stats and report

Levante
Won · xG 2.33
5 – 2
FT
Lost · xG 1.81
Real Betis
Next: Celta Vigo v Levante · Sun 8 Nov · Borussia Dortmund v Real Betis · Wed 4 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LevanteReal BetisLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Real Betis win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Levante
35.2%
Draw
27.3%
Real Betis
37.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.4%
Over 2.5 goals
48.0%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

35%
27%
37%
35.2%Levante
27.3%Draw
37.5%Real Betis

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 53.4%No 46.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.0%No 52.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.8%
0-1
9.6%
1-0
9.4%
1-2
8.2%
0-0
8.1%
2-1
8.1%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Real Betis or draw at 46.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.9%.

Double Chance

1X
45.8%
12
8.1%
X2
46.1%

Half-Time Result

Levante
28.1%
Draw
44.8%
Real Betis
27.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Levante
Draw
Real Betis
Levante
19.8%
5.5%
2.6%
Draw
13.0%
18.2%
13.4%
Real Betis
3.0%
5.2%
19.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.9%
No
96.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.