Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW11 Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, Valencia

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Levante vs Atletico Madrid prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Levante 23%Draw 24%Atletico Madrid 52%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LevanteAtletico MadridLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Atletico Madrid win the highest 1X2 probability at 52.4%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Levante
23.2%
Draw
24.3%
Atletico Madrid
52.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
58.6%
Over 2.5 goals
56.4%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

23%
24%
52%
23.2%Levante
24.3%Draw
52.4%Atletico Madrid

Both Teams to Score

59%
Yes 58.6%No 41.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 56.4%No 43.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
34%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.1%
1-2
10.2%
0-1
9.4%
0-2
8.4%
2-1
6.1%
2-2
6.0%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Atletico Madrid or draw at 56.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.7%.

Double Chance

1X
38.0%
12
5.5%
X2
56.5%

Half-Time Result

Levante
21.8%
Draw
41.4%
Atletico Madrid
36.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Levante
Draw
Atletico Madrid
Levante
11.6%
5.1%
4.1%
Draw
9.5%
13.3%
17.6%
Atletico Madrid
2.0%
6.6%
30.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.7%
No
97.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.