Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW6 Estadio Ciudad de Valencia, ValenciaRef: Alejandro Quintero González

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Levante vs Athletic Club prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
2d 10h
Levante 32%Draw 27%Athletic Club 41%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

LevanteAthletic ClubLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Athletic Club win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.5%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Levante
31.9%
Draw
26.6%
Athletic Club
41.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.4%
Over 2.5 goals
51.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

32%
27%
41%
31.9%Levante
26.6%Draw
41.5%Athletic Club

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.4%No 44.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.3%No 48.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
76%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
0-1
9.4%
1-2
9.0%
1-0
8.0%
2-1
7.4%
0-0
6.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Athletic Club or draw at 55.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 3.9%.

Double Chance

1X
37.3%
12
6.9%
X2
55.8%

Half-Time Result

Levante
21.6%
Draw
42.7%
Athletic Club
35.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Levante
Draw
Athletic Club
Levante
13.6%
5.0%
3.5%
Draw
9.9%
16.4%
16.3%
Athletic Club
2.4%
6.2%
26.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
3.9%
No
96.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.