Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
League One · MW5 King Power Stadium, Leicester, LeicestershireRef: Dean Whitestone
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Leicester 0-4 Oxford United result, stats and report

Leicester
Lost · xG 1.36
0 – 4
FT
Won · xG 1.69
Oxford United
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Bromley v Leicester · Tue 20 Oct · Oxford United v Wigan Athletic · Tue 20 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LeicesterOxford UnitedLeague One

The provider forecast gives Leicester win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Leicester
48.7%
Draw
25.7%
Oxford United
25.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.2%
Over 2.5 goals
50.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

49%
26%
26%
48.7%Leicester
25.7%Draw
25.6%Oxford United

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.2%No 47.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 50.4%No 49.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.9%
1-0
10.8%
2-1
9.8%
2-0
8.4%
0-0
7.5%
0-1
7.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Leicester or draw at 58.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.5%.

Double Chance

1X
58.8%
12
7.5%
X2
33.7%

Half-Time Result

Leicester
38.8%
Draw
40.7%
Oxford United
20.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Leicester
Draw
Oxford United
Leicester
31.3%
5.5%
1.9%
Draw
17.2%
15.8%
8.2%
Oxford United
2.6%
5.0%
12.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.5%
No
92.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.