Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW2 Elland Road, Leeds, West YorkshireRef: Tony Harrington
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Leeds 1-1 Brentford result, stats and report

Leeds
Drew · xG 0.11
1 – 1
FT
Drew · xG 1.07
Brentford
Next: Leeds v Manchester United · Sun 18 Oct · Brentford v Liverpool · Sat 17 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LeedsBrentfordPremier League

The provider forecast gives Leeds win the highest 1X2 probability at 47.6%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Leeds
47.6%
Draw
25.7%
Brentford
26.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.9%
Over 2.5 goals
53.2%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorewon
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

48%
26%
27%
47.6%Leeds
25.7%Draw
26.6%Brentford

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

53%
Yes 53.2%No 46.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
53%
Over 3.5
31%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.1%
1-0
9.8%
2-1
9.7%
2-0
7.9%
1-2
6.7%
0-1
6.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Leeds or draw at 54.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.3%.

Double Chance

1X
54.5%
12
6.4%
X2
39.1%

Half-Time Result

Leeds
35.0%
Draw
40.2%
Brentford
24.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Leeds
Draw
Brentford
Leeds
27.9%
6.9%
1.9%
Draw
15.2%
14.2%
9.5%
Brentford
2.9%
6.2%
15.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.3%
No
91.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.