Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW6 Stadio Comunale Via del Mare, LecceRef: Luca Pairetto
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Lecce 1-2 Bologna result, stats and report

Lecce
Lost · xG 1.21
1 – 2
FT
Won · xG 1.84
Bologna
Next: Lecce v Genoa · Sun 1 Nov · Parma v Bologna · Sat 7 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LecceBolognaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Bologna win the highest 1X2 probability at 39.0%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Lecce
32.4%
Draw
28.6%
Bologna
39.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
49.3%
Over 2.5 goals
43.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Bologna win was the highest probability; the match result was Bologna win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

32%
29%
39%
32.4%Lecce
28.6%Draw
39.0%Bologna

Both Teams to Score

49%
Yes 49.3%No 50.7%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

44%
Yes 43.9%No 56.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
44%
Over 3.5
23%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.0%
0-1
10.8%
1-0
10.0%
0-0
9.7%
1-2
8.5%
2-1
7.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Lecce or draw at 46.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.7%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.6%.

Double Chance

1X
46.0%
12
9.7%
X2
44.4%

Half-Time Result

Lecce
27.5%
Draw
45.7%
Bologna
26.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Lecce
Draw
Bologna
Lecce
18.4%
5.6%
2.7%
Draw
12.7%
18.9%
13.7%
Bologna
1.9%
5.9%
20.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.6%
No
97.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.