Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRef: Radoslav Gidzhenov
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Larne 0-3 Lincoln Red Imps result, stats and report

Larne
Lost
0 – 3
FT
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Lincoln Red Imps v Hajduk Split · Thu 5 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

LarneLincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa Conference League

The provider forecast gives Larne win the highest 1X2 probability at 49.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Larne
49.9%
Draw
23.4%
Lincoln Red Imp
26.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.8%
Over 2.5 goals
52.4%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

50%
23%
27%
49.9%Larne
23.4%Draw
26.7%Lincoln Red Imp

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 51.8%No 48.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

52%
Yes 52.4%No 47.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
52%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
10.8%
1-0
10.6%
2-1
9.4%
2-0
8.4%
0-1
7.3%
0-0
6.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Larne or draw at 55.9%; the most likely half-time state is Larne leading at half-time at 40.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.6%.

Double Chance

1X
55.9%
12
6.7%
X2
37.4%

Half-Time Result

Larne
40.8%
Draw
37.9%
Lincoln Red Imp
21.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Larne
Draw
Lincoln Red Imp
Larne
33.6%
4.2%
1.7%
Draw
14.0%
13.3%
10.9%
Lincoln Red Imp
2.4%
3.6%
16.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.6%
No
91.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.