Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW5 Allianz Stadium, TorinoRef: Luca Zufferli
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Juventus 2-0 Atalanta result, stats and report

Juventus
Won · xG 1.36
2 – 0
FT 05:25
Lost · xG 0.96
Atalanta
Next: Juventus v Rennes · Thu 22 Oct · Ajax v Atalanta · Thu 22 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

JuventusAtalantaSerie A

The provider forecast gives Juventus win the highest 1X2 probability at 57.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Juventus
57.5%
Draw
22.5%
Atalanta
20.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.6%
Over 2.5 goals
54.7%

Full-time forecast audit: Juventus win was the highest probability; the match result was Juventus win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

57%
22%
20%
57.5%Juventus
22.5%Draw
20.1%Atalanta

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 53.6%No 46.4%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 54.7%No 45.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
11.0%
1-1
10.7%
2-1
10.2%
2-0
9.6%
3-1
5.9%
3-0
5.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Juventus or draw at 64.0%; the most likely half-time state is Juventus leading at half-time at 43.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.6%.

Double Chance

1X
64.0%
12
5.6%
X2
30.4%

Half-Time Result

Juventus
43.8%
Draw
39.5%
Atalanta
16.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Juventus
Draw
Atalanta
Juventus
38.0%
4.5%
1.5%
Draw
20.0%
13.3%
6.1%
Atalanta
3.7%
4.3%
8.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.6%
No
88.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.