Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Jablonec vs Brighton prediction, odds and how to watch

Kicks off in
5d 19h
Jablonec 34%Draw 24%Brighton 41%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

The provider forecast gives Brighton win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.3%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Jablonec
34.4%
Draw
24.4%
Brighton
41.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.9%
Over 2.5 goals
55.2%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

34%
24%
41%
34.4%Jablonec
24.4%Draw
41.3%Brighton

Both Teams to Score

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

55%
Yes 55.2%No 44.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
33%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.6%
0-1
8.7%
1-2
8.5%
2-1
8.0%
1-0
7.5%
0-2
6.4%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Jablonec or draw at 48.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 38.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.3%.

Double Chance

1X
48.8%
12
5.5%
X2
45.7%

Half-Time Result

Jablonec
31.5%
Draw
38.5%
Brighton
30.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Jablonec
Draw
Brighton
Jablonec
23.5%
5.1%
2.5%
Draw
13.4%
14.2%
11.5%
Brighton
2.6%
5.8%
21.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.3%
No
94.8%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.