Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
22 Oct
Inter Club d'Es 37%Draw 27%Universitatea C 36%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Inter Club d'EscaldesUniversitatea CraiovaUEFA Europa Conference League

The provider forecast gives Inter Club d'Escaldes win the highest 1X2 probability at 37.2%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Inter Club d'Es
37.2%
Draw
26.7%
Universitatea C
36.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.9%
Over 2.5 goals
48.6%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
27%
36%
37.2%Inter Club d'Es
26.7%Draw
36.1%Universitatea C

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 50.9%No 49.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 48.6%No 51.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
9.7%
0-1
9.3%
2-1
8.3%
0-0
7.9%
1-2
7.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Universitatea C or draw at 48.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 47.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.9%.

Double Chance

1X
43.8%
12
7.9%
X2
48.3%

Half-Time Result

Inter Club d'Es
23.6%
Draw
47.4%
Universitatea C
29.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Inter Club d'Es
Draw
Universitatea C
Inter Club d'Es
19.1%
4.3%
2.1%
Draw
14.4%
19.4%
13.1%
Universitatea C
1.9%
4.5%
21.2%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.9%
No
95.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.