Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa Conference LeagueRef: Mervan Bejtullahu
Postponed

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Ilves vs Stjarnan prediction, odds and how to watch

Postponed
2 – 1
Stjarnan
Stjarnan
This page follows the fixture to its new date, so the alerts you choose move with it.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

The provider forecast gives Ilves win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.9%. No SportSignals Tip qualified for this fixture.

Ilves
48.9%
Draw
22.4%
Stjarnan
28.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.4%
Over 2.5 goals
59.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

49%
22%
29%
48.9%Ilves
22.4%Draw
28.7%Stjarnan

Both Teams to Score

57%
Yes 57.4%No 42.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.3%No 40.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
36%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Ilves or draw at 51.2%; the most likely half-time state is Ilves leading at half-time at 38.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.9%.

Double Chance

1X
51.2%
12
5.6%
X2
43.2%

Half-Time Result

Ilves
38.6%
Draw
35.9%
Stjarnan
25.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.9%
No
89.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.