Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 The MKM Stadium, Hull

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Hull City vs Ipswich prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Hull City 37%Draw 28%Ipswich 35%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Hull CityIpswichPremier League

The provider forecast gives Hull City win the highest 1X2 probability at 36.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Hull City
36.9%
Draw
27.8%
Ipswich
35.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.1%
Over 2.5 goals
47.1%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

37%
28%
35%
36.9%Hull City
27.8%Draw
35.3%Ipswich

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.1%No 47.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.1%No 52.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.9%
1-0
10.1%
0-1
9.6%
0-0
8.4%
2-1
8.2%
1-2
8.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Hull City or draw at 46.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.1%.

Double Chance

1X
46.8%
12
8.4%
X2
44.9%

Half-Time Result

Hull City
25.8%
Draw
46.4%
Ipswich
27.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Hull City
Draw
Ipswich
Hull City
19.7%
5.0%
2.9%
Draw
12.9%
18.0%
13.9%
Ipswich
2.5%
6.2%
18.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.1%
No
95.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.