Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW3 Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool, MerseysideRef: John Brooks
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Everton 2-2 Manchester United result, stats and report

Everton
Drew · xG 1.07
2 – 2
FT 09:35
Drew · xG 0.84
Manchester United
Next: Everton v Chelsea · Sat 17 Oct · Leeds v Manchester United · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

EvertonManchester UnitedPremier League

The provider forecast gives Manchester United win the highest 1X2 probability at 45.3%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Everton
29.0%
Draw
25.7%
Manchester United
45.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.9%
Over 2.5 goals
49.4%

Full-time forecast audit: Manchester United win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

29%
26%
45%
29.0%Everton
25.7%Draw
45.3%Manchester United

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 52.9%No 47.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 49.4%No 50.6%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.8%
0-1
10.5%
1-2
8.9%
1-0
8.3%
0-2
7.8%
0-0
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Manchester United or draw at 54.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.9%.

Double Chance

1X
37.8%
12
7.6%
X2
54.6%

Half-Time Result

Everton
24.2%
Draw
42.4%
Manchester United
33.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Everton
Draw
Manchester United
Everton
15.8%
4.8%
3.7%
Draw
10.3%
14.6%
16.2%
Manchester United
2.4%
5.3%
26.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.9%
No
97.1%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.