Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW5 Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool, MerseysideRef: Stuart Attwell
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Everton 1-0 Ipswich result, stats and report

Everton
Won · xG 1.57
1 – 0
FT 03:55
Lost · xG 1.27
Ipswich
Next: Arsenal v Everton · Sat 24 Oct · Ipswich v Nottingham Forest · Fri 23 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

EvertonIpswichPremier League

The provider forecast gives Everton win the highest 1X2 probability at 42.2%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Everton
42.2%
Draw
26.3%
Ipswich
31.4%
Both teams to score · Yes
55.0%
Over 2.5 goals
51.1%

Full-time forecast audit: Everton win was the highest probability; the match result was Everton win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
26%
31%
42.2%Everton
26.3%Draw
31.4%Ipswich

Both Teams to Score

55%
Yes 55.0%No 45.0%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.1%No 48.9%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.1%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
9.3%
0-1
7.8%
1-2
7.5%
0-0
7.2%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Everton or draw at 50.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 41.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.7%.

Double Chance

1X
50.3%
12
7.2%
X2
42.6%

Half-Time Result

Everton
32.1%
Draw
41.2%
Ipswich
26.7%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Everton
Draw
Ipswich
Everton
21.9%
5.9%
2.9%
Draw
13.6%
15.0%
12.7%
Ipswich
3.1%
5.7%
19.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.7%
No
94.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.