Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW4 Selhurst Park, LondonRef: Chris Kavanagh
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Crystal Palace 2-3 Ipswich result, stats and report

Crystal Palace
Lost · xG 0.92
2 – 3
FT 08:55
Won · xG 1.83
Ipswich
Next: Beşiktaş v Crystal Palace · Thu 22 Oct · Ipswich v Nottingham Forest · Fri 23 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Crystal PalaceIpswichPremier League

The provider forecast gives Crystal Palace win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.5%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Crystal Palace
40.5%
Draw
26.5%
Ipswich
33.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
52.4%
Over 2.5 goals
49.6%

Full-time forecast audit: Crystal Palace win was the highest probability; the match result was Ipswich win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveslost

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
26%
33%
40.5%Crystal Palace
26.5%Draw
33.0%Ipswich

Both Teams to Score

52%
Yes 52.4%No 47.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 49.6%No 50.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.9%
1-0
10.2%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
8.4%
0-0
8.1%
1-2
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Crystal Palace or draw at 48.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 42.0%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.3%.

Double Chance

1X
48.6%
12
8.1%
X2
43.3%

Half-Time Result

Crystal Palace
31.5%
Draw
42.0%
Ipswich
26.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Crystal Palace
Draw
Ipswich
Crystal Palace
21.9%
5.3%
3.0%
Draw
13.4%
15.7%
12.7%
Ipswich
3.1%
4.9%
19.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.3%
No
94.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.