Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 The Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry, West Midlands

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Coventry vs Sunderland prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Coventry 41%Draw 25%Sunderland 34%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

CoventrySunderlandPremier League

The provider forecast gives Coventry win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.8%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Coventry
40.8%
Draw
25.0%
Sunderland
34.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
60.4%
Over 2.5 goals
57.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
25%
34%
40.8%Coventry
25.0%Draw
34.1%Sunderland

Both Teams to Score

60%
Yes 60.4%No 39.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

58%
Yes 57.7%No 42.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.5%
2-1
8.9%
1-2
8.0%
1-0
7.9%
0-1
7.0%
2-2
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Coventry or draw at 49.3%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 7.6%.

Double Chance

1X
49.3%
12
5.2%
X2
45.5%

Half-Time Result

Coventry
31.6%
Draw
40.6%
Sunderland
27.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Coventry
Draw
Sunderland
Coventry
25.3%
5.6%
2.7%
Draw
14.4%
15.2%
10.7%
Sunderland
3.4%
5.9%
16.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
7.6%
No
92.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.