Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Stamford Bridge, London

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Chelsea vs Manchester United prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Chelsea 44%Draw 26%Manchester United 30%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

ChelseaManchester UnitedPremier League

The provider forecast gives Chelsea win the highest 1X2 probability at 44.5%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Chelsea
44.5%
Draw
25.6%
Manchester United
29.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.7%
Over 2.5 goals
55.9%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

44%
26%
30%
44.5%Chelsea
25.6%Draw
29.9%Manchester United

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 57.7%No 42.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

56%
Yes 55.9%No 44.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
35%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
11.0%
1-0
8.9%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
7.0%
1-2
6.8%
2-0
6.8%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Chelsea or draw at 52.9%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 39.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 8.8%.

Double Chance

1X
52.9%
12
6.2%
X2
40.9%

Half-Time Result

Chelsea
34.5%
Draw
39.5%
Manchester United
26.1%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Chelsea
Draw
Manchester United
Chelsea
26.4%
5.7%
3.1%
Draw
15.3%
12.9%
9.7%
Manchester United
3.2%
5.8%
17.8%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
8.8%
No
91.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.