Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW15 The Valley, London

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Charlton vs Sheffield Utd prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
7 Nov
Charlton 32%Draw 27%Sheffield Utd 42%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

CharltonSheffield UtdEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Sheffield Utd win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Charlton
31.5%
Draw
26.6%
Sheffield Utd
41.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.2%
Over 2.5 goals
48.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

32%
27%
42%
31.5%Charlton
26.6%Draw
41.9%Sheffield Utd

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 53.2%No 46.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

49%
Yes 48.7%No 51.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
49%
Over 3.5
28%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.5%
0-1
10.7%
1-2
8.6%
1-0
8.2%
0-2
7.7%
0-0
7.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Sheffield Utd or draw at 56.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.6%.

Double Chance

1X
36.3%
12
7.5%
X2
56.1%

Half-Time Result

Charlton
21.7%
Draw
44.5%
Sheffield Utd
33.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Charlton
Draw
Sheffield Utd
Charlton
13.1%
5.5%
2.8%
Draw
9.4%
17.5%
17.8%
Sheffield Utd
1.7%
5.8%
26.5%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.6%
No
95.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.