Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW3 Unipol Domus, CagliariRef: Juan Luca Sacchi
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Cagliari 1-0 Lecce result, stats and report

Cagliari
Won · xG 0.83
1 – 0
FT
Lost · xG 0.50
Lecce
Next: Monza v Cagliari · Mon 19 Oct · Lecce v Juventus · Sun 25 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

CagliariLecceSerie A

The provider forecast gives Cagliari win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.6%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Cagliari
38.6%
Draw
27.1%
Lecce
34.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.5%
Over 2.5 goals
45.6%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalslost
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

39%
27%
34%
38.6%Cagliari
27.1%Draw
34.3%Lecce

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 51.5%No 48.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

46%
Yes 45.6%No 54.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
70%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
25%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
11.1%
0-1
9.6%
0-0
8.9%
2-1
8.0%
1-2
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Cagliari or draw at 47.8%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 47.5%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.5%.

Double Chance

1X
47.8%
12
8.9%
X2
43.3%

Half-Time Result

Cagliari
30.2%
Draw
47.5%
Lecce
22.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Cagliari
Draw
Lecce
Cagliari
23.6%
4.4%
2.3%
Draw
15.0%
19.3%
12.4%
Lecce
1.9%
4.8%
16.4%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.5%
No
95.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.