Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Serie A · MW6 Unipol Domus, CagliariRef: Matteo Marcenaro
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Cagliari 1-1 Juventus result, stats and report

Cagliari
Drew · xG 0.57
1 – 1
FT 05:55
Drew · xG 2.01
Juventus
Next: AS Roma v Cagliari · Tue 27 Oct · Genoa v Juventus · Wed 28 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

CagliariJuventusSerie A

The provider forecast gives Juventus win the highest 1X2 probability at 48.9%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Cagliari
24.7%
Draw
26.5%
Juventus
48.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.1%
Over 2.5 goals
46.6%

Full-time forecast audit: Juventus win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalswon
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

25%
26%
49%
24.7%Cagliari
26.5%Draw
48.9%Juventus

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.1%No 49.9%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 46.6%No 53.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
25%

Most Likely Correct Scores

0-1
12.4%
1-1
11.9%
1-2
9.3%
0-2
8.9%
0-0
8.8%
1-0
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Juventus or draw at 56.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 45.8%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.0%.

Double Chance

1X
34.7%
12
8.8%
X2
56.5%

Half-Time Result

Cagliari
19.9%
Draw
45.8%
Juventus
34.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Cagliari
Draw
Juventus
Cagliari
12.7%
4.2%
2.7%
Draw
9.5%
18.9%
17.4%
Juventus
1.2%
5.5%
28.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.0%
No
98.0%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.