Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW13 Turf Moor, Burnley

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Burnley vs Portsmouth prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Burnley 41%Draw 27%Portsmouth 32%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BurnleyPortsmouthEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Burnley win the highest 1X2 probability at 40.5%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Burnley
40.5%
Draw
27.4%
Portsmouth
32.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.8%
Over 2.5 goals
45.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

41%
27%
32%
40.5%Burnley
27.4%Draw
32.0%Portsmouth

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 50.8%No 49.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

46%
Yes 45.7%No 54.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
71%
Over 2.5
46%
Over 3.5
24%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
13.0%
1-0
11.0%
0-1
9.4%
2-1
8.5%
0-0
8.4%
1-2
7.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Burnley or draw at 47.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.6%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.5%.

Double Chance

1X
47.1%
12
8.4%
X2
44.5%

Half-Time Result

Burnley
29.5%
Draw
44.6%
Portsmouth
25.9%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Burnley
Draw
Portsmouth
Burnley
21.5%
5.3%
2.6%
Draw
13.6%
17.2%
13.8%
Portsmouth
2.3%
6.1%
17.7%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.5%
No
95.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.