Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW3 American Express Stadium, Falmer, East SussexRef: Stuart Attwell
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Brighton 1-1 Leeds result, stats and report

Brighton
Drew · xG 2.36
1 – 1
FT 10:45
Drew · xG 2.02
Leeds
Next: Brighton v Kauno Žalgiris · Thu 15 Oct · Leeds v Manchester United · Sun 18 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

BrightonLeedsPremier League

The provider forecast gives Brighton win the highest 1X2 probability at 59.9%. A separately qualified SportSignals Tip has an official settlement record for this fixture.

Brighton
59.9%
Draw
23.6%
Leeds
16.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
49.7%
Over 2.5 goals
51.0%

Full-time forecast audit: Brighton win was the highest probability; the match result was draw.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultlost
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultlost
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

60%
24%
17%
59.9%Brighton
23.6%Draw
16.5%Leeds

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 49.7%No 50.3%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

51%
Yes 51.0%No 49.0%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
51%
Over 3.5
30%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
12.9%
1-1
10.6%
2-0
10.4%
2-1
9.9%
0-0
7.4%
3-0
6.3%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Brighton or draw at 63.9%; the most likely half-time state is Brighton leading at half-time at 45.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.8%.

Double Chance

1X
63.9%
12
7.4%
X2
28.7%

Half-Time Result

Brighton
45.3%
Draw
39.3%
Leeds
15.4%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Brighton
Draw
Leeds
Brighton
39.7%
4.4%
1.5%
Draw
19.5%
13.4%
5.7%
Leeds
2.9%
4.9%
8.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.8%
No
88.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.