Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW9 Gtech Community Stadium, Brentford, Middlesex

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Brentford 34%Draw 28%Nottingham Forest 38%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BrentfordNottingham ForestPremier League

The provider forecast gives Nottingham Forest win the highest 1X2 probability at 38.0%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Brentford
34.2%
Draw
27.8%
Nottingham Forest
38.0%
Both teams to score · Yes
54.4%
Over 2.5 goals
49.6%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

34%
28%
38%
34.2%Brentford
27.8%Draw
38.0%Nottingham Forest

Both Teams to Score

54%
Yes 54.4%No 45.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

50%
Yes 49.6%No 50.4%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
29%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.4%
0-1
9.6%
1-0
8.8%
1-2
8.3%
0-0
8.1%
2-1
7.6%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Nottingham Forest or draw at 46.6%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 40.1%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 4.8%.

Double Chance

1X
45.2%
12
8.1%
X2
46.6%

Half-Time Result

Brentford
29.9%
Draw
40.1%
Nottingham Forest
30.0%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Brentford
Draw
Nottingham Forest
Brentford
22.0%
5.7%
3.4%
Draw
12.7%
14.7%
12.0%
Nottingham Forest
3.4%
6.3%
19.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
4.8%
No
95.2%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.