Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
EFL Championship · MW14 Ewood Park, Blackburn, Lancashire

From kick-off: live commentary, stats and in-play prices. No momentum for this competition.

Blackburn vs Stoke City prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
3 Nov
Blackburn 42%Draw 27%Stoke City 31%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BlackburnStoke CityEFL Championship

The provider forecast gives Blackburn win the highest 1X2 probability at 41.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Blackburn
41.9%
Draw
27.5%
Stoke City
30.6%
Both teams to score · Yes
53.2%
Over 2.5 goals
47.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

42%
27%
31%
41.9%Blackburn
27.5%Draw
30.6%Stoke City

Both Teams to Score

53%
Yes 53.2%No 46.8%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 47.3%No 52.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.9%
1-0
10.9%
2-1
8.8%
0-1
8.8%
0-0
7.9%
1-2
7.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Blackburn or draw at 52.1%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.1%.

Double Chance

1X
52.1%
12
7.9%
X2
40.0%

Half-Time Result

Blackburn
30.6%
Draw
46.2%
Stoke City
23.3%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Blackburn
Draw
Stoke City
Blackburn
22.8%
6.1%
2.4%
Draw
15.1%
18.0%
12.0%
Stoke City
2.6%
5.9%
15.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.1%
No
94.9%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.