Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
UEFA Europa League · MW1 BayArena, LeverkusenRef: Jasper Vergoote
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Bayer Leverkusen 2-0 Celje result, stats and report

Bayer Leverkusen
Won · xG 1.57
2 – 0
FT 12:55
Lost · xG 0.56
Celje
Next: Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart · Sat 31 Oct · Sturm Graz v Celje · Thu 5 Nov
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Bayer LeverkusenCeljeUEFA Europa League

The provider forecast gives Bayer Leverkusen win the highest 1X2 probability at 54.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Bayer Leverkusen
54.7%
Draw
22.8%
Celje
22.5%
Both teams to score · Yes
51.4%
Over 2.5 goals
53.9%

Full-time forecast audit: Bayer Leverkusen win was the highest probability; the match result was Bayer Leverkusen win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorelost
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalswon
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

55%
23%
22%
54.7%Bayer Leverkusen
22.8%Draw
22.5%Celje

Both Teams to Score

51%
Yes 51.4%No 48.6%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

54%
Yes 53.9%No 46.1%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
54%
Over 3.5
32%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
11.3%
1-1
10.4%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
9.2%
0-0
6.5%
3-0
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Bayer Leverkusen or draw at 58.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 38.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 10.5%.

Double Chance

1X
58.0%
12
6.5%
X2
35.5%

Half-Time Result

Bayer Leverkusen
38.0%
Draw
38.4%
Celje
23.6%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Bayer Leverkusen
Draw
Celje
Bayer Leverkusen
33.3%
4.4%
2.2%
Draw
14.6%
14.3%
8.6%
Celje
3.4%
3.9%
15.3%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
10.5%
No
89.5%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.