Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW11 Camp Nou, Barcelona

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Barcelona vs Deportivo Alaves prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
31 Oct
Barcelona 81%Draw 14%Deportivo Alaves 5%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

BarcelonaDeportivo AlavesLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Barcelona win the highest 1X2 probability at 80.9%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Barcelona
80.9%
Draw
14.2%
Deportivo Alaves
4.9%
Both teams to score · Yes
36.9%
Over 2.5 goals
59.3%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

81%
14%
80.9%Barcelona
14.2%Draw
4.9%Deportivo Alaves

Both Teams to Score

37%
Yes 36.9%No 63.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

59%
Yes 59.3%No 40.8%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
78%
Over 2.5
59%
Over 3.5
42%

Most Likely Correct Scores

2-0
13.8%
1-0
13.3%
3-0
10.8%
0-0
6.3%
3-1
5.6%
2-1
5.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Barcelona or draw at 77.1%; the most likely half-time state is Barcelona leading at half-time at 68.3%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 29.6%.

Double Chance

1X
77.1%
12
6.3%
X2
16.6%

Half-Time Result

Barcelona
68.3%
Draw
23.9%
Deportivo Alaves
7.8%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Barcelona
Draw
Deportivo Alaves
Barcelona
62.2%
2.6%
0.9%
Draw
16.7%
6.2%
2.2%
Deportivo Alaves
2.5%
3.6%
3.0%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
29.6%
No
70.4%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.