Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Ligue 1 · MW2 Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps, AuxerreRef: Hakim Ben El Hadj
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Auxerre 1-3 Angers result, stats and report

Auxerre
Lost · xG 1.34
1 – 3
FT
Won · xG 1.68
Angers
The Match Review, as soon as it publishes.
Next: Strasbourg v Auxerre · Sun 1 Nov · Lyon v Angers · Sat 31 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

AuxerreAngersLigue 1

The provider forecast gives Auxerre win the highest 1X2 probability at 43.7%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Auxerre
43.7%
Draw
27.0%
Angers
29.3%
Both teams to score · Yes
50.5%
Over 2.5 goals
46.8%

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultlost
Double chancelost
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

44%
27%
29%
43.7%Auxerre
27.0%Draw
29.3%Angers

Both Teams to Score

50%
Yes 50.5%No 49.5%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

47%
Yes 46.8%No 53.2%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
Over 3.5
26%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-1
12.3%
1-0
11.3%
2-1
8.8%
0-0
8.6%
0-1
8.3%
2-0
7.9%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Auxerre or draw at 57.5%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 46.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 5.7%.

Double Chance

1X
57.5%
12
8.6%
X2
33.9%

Half-Time Result

Auxerre
35.6%
Draw
46.2%
Angers
18.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Auxerre
Draw
Angers
Auxerre
29.2%
5.6%
2.1%
Draw
17.7%
18.2%
9.0%
Angers
2.3%
3.9%
12.1%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
5.7%
No
94.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.