Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
La Liga · MW6 Estádio Cívitas Metropolitano, MadridRef: Francisco José Hernández Maeso
Full time

This match had live commentary and in-play prices; no stats or momentum.

Atletico Madrid 4-0 Osasuna result, stats and report

Atletico Madrid
Won · xG 3.83
4 – 0
FT
Lost · xG 0.42
Osasuna
Next: Levante v Atletico Madrid · Sat 31 Oct · Sevilla v Osasuna · Mon 26 Oct
Skip match sections

Forecast audit · prediction, not a Tip

How the forecast compared

Atletico MadridOsasunaLa Liga

The provider forecast gives Atletico Madrid win the highest 1X2 probability at 62.8%. No SportSignals Tip was published, so there is no Tip to settle.

Atletico Madrid
62.8%
Draw
23.0%
Osasuna
14.1%
Both teams to score · Yes
43.9%
Over 2.5 goals
48.3%

Full-time forecast audit: Atletico Madrid win was the highest probability; the match result was Atletico Madrid win.

Forecast result checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.
Provider market settlement record
MarketResult
Both teams to scorewon
Half-time / full-timelost
Half-time resultwon
Over 1.5 goalswon
Over 2.5 goalslost
Over 3.5 goalslost
Full-time resultwon
Double chancewon
Correct scorelost
Both teams to score in both halveswon

Provider probabilities come from the immutable pre-kickoff snapshot. Settlement fields are a separate post-match record and cannot rewrite the frozen forecast.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

63%
23%
14%
62.8%Atletico Madrid
23.0%Draw
14.1%Osasuna

Both Teams to Score

44%
Yes 43.9%No 56.1%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

48%
Yes 48.3%No 51.7%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
48%
Over 3.5
27%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-0
14.5%
2-0
12.6%
1-1
9.5%
2-1
9.4%
0-0
8.7%
3-0
7.5%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Atletico Madrid or draw at 62.0%; the most likely half-time state is a half-time draw at 44.4%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 11.3%.

Double Chance

1X
62.0%
12
8.7%
X2
29.2%

Half-Time Result

Atletico Madrid
38.1%
Draw
44.4%
Osasuna
17.5%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Atletico Madrid
Draw
Osasuna
Atletico Madrid
33.6%
4.5%
1.4%
Draw
20.1%
16.2%
7.1%
Osasuna
3.9%
4.3%
8.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
11.3%
No
88.7%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.