Skip to main content
Live
✦ SportSignals+ just now
Value SmartBetsNEW Props Predictions Live My Bets Alerts
Premier League · MW8 Villa Park, Birmingham

From kick-off: live commentary, stats, momentum and in-play prices from bet365.

Aston Villa vs Manchester City prediction, odds and how to watch

Kickoff
24 Oct
Aston Villa 20%Draw 21%Manchester City 59%
Kickoff and the final result. Lineups and goals are one switch more.
Skip match sections

Provider prediction · not a Tip

Match intelligence

Aston VillaManchester CityPremier League

The provider forecast gives Manchester City win the highest 1X2 probability at 58.7%. The Tip publication window remains open; no Tip is recorded yet, so no no-Tip decision is inferred.

Aston Villa
20.2%
Draw
21.1%
Manchester City
58.7%
Both teams to score · Yes
57.8%
Over 2.5 goals
60.7%

Provider forecast checked ·

Evidence and authority

Provider forecast
Our data provider supplies the underlying fixture probabilities.
SportSignals transformation
We validate, normalise and label the provider percentages for display.
Market consensus
Not included here. Current regional prices are a separate Odds-section record.
Tip and Plus value
A qualified Tip is a separate publication decision. Plus value separately compares a probability with an eligible price.

Match Probabilities

Full-Time Result

20%
21%
59%
20.2%Aston Villa
21.1%Draw
58.7%Manchester City

Both Teams to Score

58%
Yes 57.8%No 42.2%

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

61%
Yes 60.7%No 39.3%

Goals Markets

Over 1.5
82%
Over 2.5
61%
Over 3.5
38%

Most Likely Correct Scores

1-2
10.5%
1-1
9.3%
0-2
9.0%
0-1
9.0%
1-3
6.5%
0-3
5.7%

More markets

On the double chance our model rates Manchester City or draw at 58.7%; the most likely half-time state is Manchester City leading at half-time at 39.2%; both teams scoring in both halves is priced at 2.7%.

Double Chance

1X
36.6%
12
4.7%
X2
58.7%

Half-Time Result

Aston Villa
23.6%
Draw
37.1%
Manchester City
39.2%

Half-Time / Full-Time

HT \ FT
Aston Villa
Draw
Manchester City
Aston Villa
13.0%
4.3%
5.4%
Draw
8.0%
12.1%
18.2%
Manchester City
1.6%
4.6%
32.9%

BTTS in Both Halves

Yes
2.7%
No
97.3%

Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.

Informational only, not betting advice. 18+ · Past performance does not guarantee future results · BeGambleAware (UK): 0808 8020 133.